Product catalog
-
Absolutes
-
Active Complexes
-
Actives & Peptides
-
Amino Acids & Proteins
-
Food Flavors
-
Ayurvedic Ingredients & Herbs
-
Vitamins & Coenzymes
-
Chocolate Making Supplies
-
Thickeners & Gelling Agents
-
Hydrosols & Floral Waters
-
Hydrolyzed Proteins
-
Fragrance Ingredients
-
Nutraceutical Ingredients
-
Acids, Salts, Alcohols & Alkalis
-
Preservatives & Antioxidants
-
Cosmetic Ingredients
-
Colorants, Micas & Glitters
-
Masks, Scrubs & Botanicals
-
Oils & Butters
-
Candle Making Supplies
-
Melt and Pour Soap Bases
-
Cream, Lotion & Hair Care Bases
-
Fragrance Oils & Industrial Aromatics
-
Cleansing Agents & Surfactants
-
Peeling Actives & Acids
-
Cosmetic Powders
-
Solvents & Humectants
-
Silicones & Conditioning Agents
-
Bottles, Jars & Vials
-
Silicone & Plastic Molds, Tools
-
Botanical Extracts
-
Cosmetic Emollients
-
Emulsifiers
-
Essential Oils
Refine section
- Paper Filler 36
- Business Cards for Craftsmen 5
- Soap Decoration 342
- Professional tools 201
- Lace 2
- Ribbons, bows, ties 3
- Washcloths, sponges, soap dishes 18
- DIY Craft Kits and Supplies 992
- Labels for soap cosmetics and branding 72
- Greeting cards 66
- Decoration and design 637
- Holiday and Craft Supplies 992
- Decorative items 314
- Raffia 28
- Sisal 36
- Scrapbooking 53
- Sealing wax 27
- Felting Tools and Materials 352
- Packaging for soap cosmetics 1270
- Foamiran felt creative material 16
- Molds for Soap, Candles, Chocolate, Ice, and Baking 1793
- Design, decoration, inventory wholesale 511
- Organza pouch - large wholesale 1
Filter by parameters
Master classes, recipes, tips
AMIGEL rheology guide: Sclerotium Gum in gels emulsions and suspensions
A comprehensive technical formulation guide dedicated to managing rheology in cosmetics using the natural polysaccharide AMIGEL (Sclerotium Gum). This article explores the physical mechanisms of polymer hydration and network formation for structuring clear gels, light emulsions, and particle-suspending fluids. It covers pre-dispersion in polyols, electrolyte stability, shear rate handling, incompatibility limits, thermal limits, and precise pH controls. Features three complete DIY recipes with step-by-step compounding instructions and cold storage standards.
Natpure Film AP: natural film-forming technology for skin color cosmetics and hair
A comprehensive technical formulation guide dedicated to utilizing the bio-based film former Natpure Film AP (derived from sugar cane) in color cosmetics and hair care. This article breaks down the physical mechanics of flexible film creation, moisture resistance, and pigment adhesion enhancement. It covers aqueous dissolution protocols, compatibility with natural polymers and gums, thermal boundaries, and precise pH controls. Features three complete DIY recipes with step-by-step compounding instructions and storage standards.
ViableCare LipoCare 8: integrating a liposomal ceramide complex into barrier-care formulas
A comprehensive technical formulation guide to designing skin barrier restoration creams and liposomal fluids using ViableCare LipoCare 8. This article breaks down the physiological mechanism of ceramide integration into stratum corneum lipids to stop transepidermal water loss. It details exact processing protocols to protect liposomal structures, low-shear cooling phase entry below thirty degrees Celsius, emulsifier compatibility, and pH boundaries. Features three complete DIY recipes with step-by-step compounding instructions and cold storage standards.
Decoration and design
SKU: TM20110908a
SKU: TM22010306
SKU: VV2102409
SKU: TM21121002
SKU: TM22021511
SKU: TM22021602
SKU: TM22021510
SKU: TM22021604
SKU: TM21060902
SKU: VV21060810
SKU: VV210091001
SKU: TM21060903
SKU: TM20110507
SKU: TM21070714
SKU: TM21120912
SKU: TM20052820
SKU: TM21120913
SKU: TM21120914
SKU: TM21122108
SKU: TM21122109
SKU: TM20052908
SKU: TM20052909
SKU: TM21122107
SKU: TM21052109
SKU: TM21052111
SKU: TM21011109
SKU: VV21030101
SKU: TM20061221




Buy in 1 click
To compare
To favorites
Not available



